Accepted scientific name:
Chaubardia klugii (C.Schweinf.) Garay (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chaubardia klugii (C.Schweinf.) Garay
Synonyms:
Andinorchis klugii (C.Schweinf.) Szlach., Mytnik & Górniak (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andinorchis klugii (C.Schweinf.) Szlach., Mytnik & Górniak
Cochleanthes klugii (C.Schweinf.) R.E.Schult. & Garay (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cochleanthes klugii (C.Schweinf.) R.E.Schult. & Garay
Zygopetalum klugii C.Schweinf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zygopetalum klugii C.Schweinf.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Chaubardia
Distribution: W. South America to Brazil
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=38600&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=38600&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:277e4878-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010