Accepted scientific name:
Chaubardia heloisae (Ruschi) Garay (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chaubardia heloisae (Ruschi) Garay
Synonyms:
Hoehneella heloisae Ruschi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hoehneella heloisae Ruschi
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Chaubardia
Distribution: Brazil (EspĂ­rito Santo)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=38598&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=38598&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0d0e448-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010