Accepted scientific name:
Dracaena halemanuensis Jankalski (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dracaena halemanuensis Jankalski
Synonyms:
Pleomele stenophylla H.St.John (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleomele stenophylla H.St.John
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Asparagaceae
Genus Dracaena
Distribution: Hawaiian Is.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 05-Jan-2009
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=372565&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=372565&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:27548fb0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010