Accepted scientific name:
Edraianthus glisicii Cernjavski & Soska (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Edraianthus glisicii Cernjavski & Soska
Synonyms:
Protoedraianthus majae Lakušic (synonym) 1 literature reference for Protoedraianthus majae Lakušic
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Campanulales
Family Campanulaceae
Genus Edraianthus
Distribution: Montenegro
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 13-Jun-2008
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=369186&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=369186&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:27503906-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010