Accepted scientific name:
Cephalanthera damasonium (Mill.) Druce (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cephalanthera damasonium (Mill.) Druce
Synonyms:
Cephalanthera alba (Crantz) Simonk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cephalanthera alba (Crantz) Simonk.
Cephalanthera damasonium lusus ochroleuca (Baumg.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cephalanthera damasonium lusus ochroleuca (Baumg.) Soó
Cephalanthera lancifolia (F.W.Schmidt) Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cephalanthera lancifolia (F.W.Schmidt) Dumort.
Cephalanthera latifolia Janch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cephalanthera latifolia Janch.
Cephalanthera ochroleuca (Baumg.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cephalanthera ochroleuca (Baumg.) Rchb.
Cephalanthera pallens subsp. ochroleuca (Baumg.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cephalanthera pallens subsp. ochroleuca (Baumg.) Nyman
Cephalanthera yunnanensis Hand.-Mazz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cephalanthera yunnanensis Hand.-Mazz.
Cymbidium pallens Sw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cymbidium pallens Sw.
Epipactis alba Crantz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis alba Crantz
Epipactis lancifolia F.W.Schmidt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis lancifolia F.W.Schmidt
Epipactis ochroleuca Baumg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis ochroleuca Baumg.
Serapias alba (Crantz) Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias alba (Crantz) Salisb.
Serapias damasonium Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias damasonium Mill.
Serapias grandiflora Oeder (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias grandiflora Oeder
Serapias lancifolia (F.W.Schmidt) Roth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias lancifolia (F.W.Schmidt) Roth
Serapias latifolia Mill., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias latifolia Mill., nom. illeg.
Serapias ochroleuca (Baumg.) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias ochroleuca (Baumg.) Steud.
Serapias pallens (Sw.) S.B.Jundz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias pallens (Sw.) S.B.Jundz.
Serapias tota-alba Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias tota-alba Gilib.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Cephalanthera
Distribution: Europe to N. Iran, Bhutan to China (Yunnan)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=36635&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=36635&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2713b490-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010