Accepted scientific name:
Campanula raddeana Trautv. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Campanula raddeana Trautv.
Synonyms:
Campanula brotheri Sommier & Levier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula brotheri Sommier & Levier
Campanula kemulariae Fomin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula kemulariae Fomin
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Campanulales
Family Campanulaceae
Genus Campanula
Distribution: Transcaucasus (Gruziya)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 13-Jun-2008
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=365774&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=365774&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2712e740-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010