Accepted scientific name:
Campanula phrygia Jaub. & Spach (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Campanula phrygia Jaub. & Spach
Synonyms:
Campanula bosniaca Murb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula bosniaca Murb.
Campanula phrygia forma velutina (Griseb.) Hayek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula phrygia forma velutina (Griseb.) Hayek
Campanula ramosissima Griseb., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula ramosissima Griseb., nom. illeg.
Campanula ramosissima var. velutina Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula ramosissima var. velutina Griseb.
Campanula tillischii O.Schwarz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula tillischii O.Schwarz
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Campanulales
Family Campanulaceae
Genus Campanula
Distribution: SE. Europe to Israel
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 13-Jun-2008
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=365565&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=365565&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:27129a92-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010