Accepted scientific name:
Adenophora coelestis Diels (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Adenophora coelestis Diels
Synonyms:
Adenophora bulleyana var. alba C.Y.Wu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adenophora bulleyana var. alba C.Y.Wu
Adenophora bulleyana var. stenophylla Diels ex C.Y.Wu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adenophora bulleyana var. stenophylla Diels ex C.Y.Wu
Adenophora huangae C.Y.Wu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adenophora huangae C.Y.Wu
Adenophora megalantha Diels (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adenophora megalantha Diels
Adenophora ornata Diels (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adenophora ornata Diels
Adenophora ornata var. alba C.Y.Wu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adenophora ornata var. alba C.Y.Wu
Adenophora pachyrhiza Diels (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adenophora pachyrhiza Diels
Adenophora raphanorrhiza C.Y.Wu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adenophora raphanorrhiza C.Y.Wu
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Campanulales
Family Campanulaceae
Genus Adenophora
Distribution: China (Sichuan, Yunnan)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 13-Jun-2008
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=360222&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=360222&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:26f39232-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010