Accepted scientific name:
Jasione laevis subsp. carpetana (Boiss. & Reut.) Rivas Mart. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Jasione laevis subsp. carpetana (Boiss. & Reut.) Rivas Mart.
Synonyms:
Jasione carpetana Boiss. & Reut. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione carpetana Boiss. & Reut.
Jasione perennis subsp. carpetana (Boiss. & Reut.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione perennis subsp. carpetana (Boiss. & Reut.) Nyman
Jasione perennis var. carpetana (Boiss. & Reut.) Willk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione perennis var. carpetana (Boiss. & Reut.) Willk.
Jasione perennis forma carpetana Schmeja, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione perennis forma carpetana Schmeja, nom. illeg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Campanulales
Family Campanulaceae
Genus Jasione
Species Jasione laevis
Distribution: C. Spain
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2007
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=358471&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=358471&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:26f3123a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010