Accepted scientific name:
Triodanis coloradoensis (Buckley) McVaugh (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Triodanis coloradoensis (Buckley) McVaugh
Synonyms:
Campanula coloradoensis Buckley (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula coloradoensis Buckley
Legousia coloradoensis (Buckley) A.Heller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Legousia coloradoensis (Buckley) A.Heller
Pentagonia coloradensis (Buckley) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pentagonia coloradensis (Buckley) Kuntze
Specularia coloradoensis (Buckley) Small (synonym) 1 literature reference for Specularia coloradoensis (Buckley) Small
Specularia lindheimeri Vatke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Specularia lindheimeri Vatke
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Campanulales
Family Campanulaceae
Genus Triodanis
Distribution: SC. Texas (Edwards Plateau)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 30-Aug-2006
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=356964&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=356964&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:26efc468-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010