Accepted scientific name:
Phyteuma betonicifolium subsp. scaposum (Rich.Schulz) Pignatti (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma betonicifolium subsp. scaposum (Rich.Schulz) Pignatti
Synonyms:
Phyteuma elegans Hegetschw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma elegans Hegetschw.
Phyteuma michelii subsp. scaposum (Rich.Schulz) P.Fourn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma michelii subsp. scaposum (Rich.Schulz) P.Fourn.
Phyteuma scaposum Rich.Schulz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma scaposum Rich.Schulz
Phyteuma scaposum forma cordifolium Rich.Schulz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma scaposum forma cordifolium Rich.Schulz
Phyteuma scaposum forma glabrum Rich.Schulz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma scaposum forma glabrum Rich.Schulz
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Campanulales
Family Campanulaceae
Genus Phyteuma
Species Phyteuma betonicifolium
Distribution: SE. France to Austria
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 30-Aug-2006
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=355904&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=355904&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:26ecb098-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010