Accepted scientific name:
Catasetum cristatum Lindl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Catasetum cristatum Lindl.
Synonyms:
Catasetum cornutum Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Catasetum cornutum Lindl.
Catasetum cristatum var. stenosepalum Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Catasetum cristatum var. stenosepalum Rchb.f.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Catasetum
Distribution: N. South America to Brazil
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=35446&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=35446&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0cdfb7a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010