Accepted scientific name:
Jasione montana L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Jasione montana L.
Synonyms:
Jasione vulgaris Gaterau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione vulgaris Gaterau
Ovilla globulariifolia Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ovilla globulariifolia Bubani
Phyteuma montanum (L.) C.K.Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma montanum (L.) C.K.Spreng.
Infraspecific taxon: Jasione montana subsp. cornuta (Ball) Greuter & Burdet
Jasione montana subsp. montana
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Campanulales
Family Campanulaceae
Genus Jasione
Distribution: Europe to NW. Africa, introduced elsewere
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 30-Aug-2006
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=351797&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=351797&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:26e624bc-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010