Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia biselegans Bruyns (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia biselegans Bruyns
Synonyms:
Monadenium elegans S.Carter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monadenium elegans S.Carter
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Malpighiales
Family Euphorbiaceae
Genus Euphorbia
Distribution: Tanzania
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 05-Oct-2007
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=344061&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=344061&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:265ce36e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010