Accepted scientific name:
Dactylorhiza lapponica subsp. angustata (Arv.-Touv.) Kreutz (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza lapponica subsp. angustata (Arv.-Touv.) Kreutz
Synonyms:
Dactylorhiza angustata (Arv.-Touv.) D.Tyteca & Gathoye (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza angustata (Arv.-Touv.) D.Tyteca & Gathoye
Dactylorhiza delphinensis D.Tyteca & Gathoye (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza delphinensis D.Tyteca & Gathoye
Orchis angustata Arv.-Touv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis angustata Arv.-Touv.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Dactylorhiza
Species Dactylorhiza lapponica
Distribution: France
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 10-May-2006
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=332359&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=332359&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f6491e04-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010