Accepted scientific name:
Ixia longituba var. longituba (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Ixia aristata Ker Gawl., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixia aristata Ker Gawl., nom. illeg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Iridaceae
Genus Ixia
Species Ixia longituba
Distribution: SW. Cape Prov.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 27-Jan-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=329329&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=329329&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:26578ffe-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010