Accepted scientific name:
Gladiolus palustris Gaudin (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus palustris Gaudin
Synonyms:
Gladiolus boucheanus Schltdl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus boucheanus Schltdl.
Gladiolus felicis Z.Mirek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus felicis Z.Mirek
Gladiolus imbricatus subsp. parviflorus K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus imbricatus subsp. parviflorus K.Richt.
Gladiolus parviflorus Berdau, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus parviflorus Berdau, nom. illeg.
Gladiolus pratensis A.Dietr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus pratensis A.Dietr.
Gladiolus triphyllus Bertol., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus triphyllus Bertol., nom. illeg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Iridaceae
Genus Gladiolus
Distribution: C. & E. Europe
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 15-Sep-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=328713&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=328713&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:265570f2-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010