Accepted scientific name:
Calyptrocalyx elegans Becc. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Calyptrocalyx elegans Becc.
Synonyms:
Calyptrocalyx bifurcatus Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calyptrocalyx bifurcatus Becc.
Calyptrocalyx moszkowskianus Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calyptrocalyx moszkowskianus Becc.
Calyptrocalyx schultzianus Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calyptrocalyx schultzianus Becc.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Arecales
Family Arecaceae
Genus Calyptrocalyx
Distribution: New Guinea
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=32666&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=32666&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0c68b56-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010