Accepted scientific name:
Aristea ecklonii Baker (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aristea ecklonii Baker
Synonyms:
Aristea cyanea De Wild., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aristea cyanea De Wild., nom. illeg.
Aristea dichotoma Eckl. ex Klatt, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aristea dichotoma Eckl. ex Klatt, nom. illeg.
Aristea lastii Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aristea lastii Baker
Aristea maitlandii Hutch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aristea maitlandii Hutch.
Aristea paniculata Pax (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aristea paniculata Pax
Aristea stipitata R.C.Foster (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aristea stipitata R.C.Foster
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Iridaceae
Genus Aristea
Distribution: Cameroon, Uganda to S. Africa
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 15-Sep-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=326583&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=326583&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:264de602-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010