Accepted scientific name:
Moraea aspera Goldblatt (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Moraea aspera Goldblatt
Synonyms:
Homeria spiralis L.Bolus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Homeria spiralis L.Bolus
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Iridaceae
Genus Moraea
Distribution: W. Cape Prov.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 19-Apr-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=323668&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=323668&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2644561e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010