Accepted scientific name:
Moraea unifoliata R.C.Foster (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Moraea unifoliata R.C.Foster
Synonyms:
Moraea aphylla De Wild., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Moraea aphylla De Wild., nom. illeg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Iridaceae
Genus Moraea
Distribution: S. Zaïre
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 19-Apr-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=323419&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=323419&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2642f698-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010