Accepted scientific name:
Ixia longituba var. bellendenii (R.C.Foster) M.P.de Vos (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ixia longituba var. bellendenii (R.C.Foster) M.P.de Vos
Synonyms:
Crocosmia rochensis (Ker Gawl.) Klatt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crocosmia rochensis (Ker Gawl.) Klatt
Ixia bellendenii R.C.Foster (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixia bellendenii R.C.Foster
Ixia paniculata var. rochensis (Ker Gawl.) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixia paniculata var. rochensis (Ker Gawl.) Baker
Morphixia paniculata var. rochensis (Ker Gawl.) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Morphixia paniculata var. rochensis (Ker Gawl.) Baker
Tritonia rochensis Ker Gawl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tritonia rochensis Ker Gawl.
Waitzia rochensis (Ker Gawl.) Heynh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Waitzia rochensis (Ker Gawl.) Heynh.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Iridaceae
Genus Ixia
Species Ixia longituba
Distribution: SW. Cape Prov.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 19-Apr-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=322808&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=322808&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2640e8c6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010