Accepted scientific name:
Iris reticulata var. bakeriana (Foster) B.Mathew & Wendelbo (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Iris reticulata var. bakeriana (Foster) B.Mathew & Wendelbo
Synonyms:
Iridodictyum bakerianum (Foster) Rodion. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iridodictyum bakerianum (Foster) Rodion.
Iris bakeriana Foster (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris bakeriana Foster
Iris melaina H.R.Wehrh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris melaina H.R.Wehrh.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Iridaceae
Genus Iris
Species Iris reticulata
Distribution: E. Turkey to W. Iran.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 19-Apr-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=322306&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=322306&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:263fc734-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010