Accepted scientific name:
Iris reticulata M.Bieb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Iris reticulata M.Bieb.
Synonyms:
Iridodictyum reticulatum (M.Bieb.) Rodion. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iridodictyum reticulatum (M.Bieb.) Rodion.
Neubeckia reticulata (M.Bieb.) Alef. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neubeckia reticulata (M.Bieb.) Alef.
Xiphion reticulatum (M.Bieb.) Klatt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xiphion reticulatum (M.Bieb.) Klatt
Infraspecific taxon: Iris reticulata var. bakeriana (Foster) B.Mathew & Wendelbo
Iris reticulata var. kurdica Rukšans
Iris reticulata var. reticulata
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Iridaceae
Genus Iris
Distribution: E. Turkey to Iran
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 19-Apr-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=322305&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=322305&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:263fc4b4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010