Accepted scientific name:
Iris pontica Zapal. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Iris pontica Zapal.
Synonyms:
Iris humilis M.Bieb., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris humilis M.Bieb., nom. illeg.
Iris marschalliana Bobrov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris marschalliana Bobrov
Limniris humilis (Alef.) Fuss (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limniris humilis (Alef.) Fuss
Neubeckia humilis Alef. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neubeckia humilis Alef.
Xyridion ponticum (Zapal.) Rodion. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xyridion ponticum (Zapal.) Rodion.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Iridaceae
Genus Iris
Distribution: Romania to N. Caucasus
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 19-Apr-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=322246&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=322246&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:263f8350-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010