Accepted scientific name:
Iris innominata L.F.Hend. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Iris innominata L.F.Hend.
Synonyms:
Iris tenax subsp. innominata (L.F.Hend.) Q.D.Clarkson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris tenax subsp. innominata (L.F.Hend.) Q.D.Clarkson
Limniris innominata (L.F.Hend.) Rodion. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limniris innominata (L.F.Hend.) Rodion.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Iridaceae
Genus Iris
Distribution: SW. Oregon & NW. California
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 19-Apr-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=321977&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=321977&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:263eb27c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010