Accepted scientific name:
Amana anhuiensis (X.S.Shen) ined. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Tulipa anhuiensis X.S.Shen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa anhuiensis X.S.Shen
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Liliaceae
Genus Amana
Distribution: China (Anhui)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 15-Mar-2006
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=312716&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=312716&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0c64e70-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010