Accepted scientific name:
Haworthia cooperi var. cooperi (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Catevala vittata (Baker) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Catevala vittata (Baker) Kuntze
Haworthia vittata Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia vittata Baker
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Xanthorrhoeaceae
Genus Haworthia
Species Haworthia cooperi
Distribution: S. Cape Prov.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 08-Mar-2006
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=312577&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=312577&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:263b1c98-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010