Accepted scientific name:
Haworthia coarctata var. coarctata (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Apicra bicarinata Resende, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apicra bicarinata Resende, nom. illeg.
Haworthia baccata G.G.Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia baccata G.G.Sm.
Haworthia chalwinii Marloth & A.Berger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia chalwinii Marloth & A.Berger
Haworthia coarctata forma chalwinii (Marloth & A.Berger) Pilbeam (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia coarctata forma chalwinii (Marloth & A.Berger) Pilbeam
Haworthia coarctata forma conspicua (Poelln.) Pilbeam (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia coarctata forma conspicua (Poelln.) Pilbeam
Haworthia coarctata var. haworthii Resende (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia coarctata var. haworthii Resende
Haworthia coarctata var. kraussii Resende (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia coarctata var. kraussii Resende
Haworthia coarctata forma major Resende (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia coarctata forma major Resende
Haworthia coarctata forma pseudocoarctata Resende (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia coarctata forma pseudocoarctata Resende
Haworthia coarctatoides Resende & Viveiros (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia coarctatoides Resende & Viveiros
Haworthia fallax Poelln. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia fallax Poelln.
Haworthia fulva G.G.Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia fulva G.G.Sm.
Haworthia greenii var. silvicola G.G.Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia greenii var. silvicola G.G.Sm.
Haworthia musculina G.G.Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia musculina G.G.Sm.
Haworthia reinwardtii var. chalwinii (Marloth & A.Berger) Resende (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia reinwardtii var. chalwinii (Marloth & A.Berger) Resende
Haworthia reinwardtii var. committeesensis G.G.Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia reinwardtii var. committeesensis G.G.Sm.
Haworthia reinwardtii var. conspicua Poelln. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia reinwardtii var. conspicua Poelln.
Haworthia reinwardtii var. fallax (Poelln.) Poelln. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia reinwardtii var. fallax (Poelln.) Poelln.
Haworthia reinwardtii var. huntsdriftensis G.G.Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia reinwardtii var. huntsdriftensis G.G.Sm.
Haworthia reinwardtii var. pseudocoarctata Poelln. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia reinwardtii var. pseudocoarctata Poelln.
Haworthia resendeana Poelln. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia resendeana Poelln.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Xanthorrhoeaceae
Genus Haworthia
Species Haworthia coarctata
Distribution: S. Cape Prov.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 08-Mar-2006
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=312570&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=312570&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:263b1a18-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010