Accepted scientific name:
Bulbinella nutans subsp. nutans (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Anthericum setosum Willd. ex Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthericum setosum Willd. ex Schult. & Schult.f.
Bulbinella robusta Kunth, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbinella robusta Kunth, nom. illeg.
Bulbinella setosa (Willd. ex Schult. & Schult.f.) T.Durand & Schinz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbinella setosa (Willd. ex Schult. & Schult.f.) T.Durand & Schinz
Ornithogalum parviflorum Licht. ex Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum parviflorum Licht. ex Kunth
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Xanthorrhoeaceae
Genus Bulbinella
Species Bulbinella nutans
Distribution: Cape Prov.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 01-Mar-2006
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=312421&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=312421&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:263afba0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010