Accepted scientific name:
Asphodeline damascena subsp. damascena (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Asphodeline balansae J.Gay ex Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodeline balansae J.Gay ex Baker
Asphodeline isthmocarpa J.Gay ex Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodeline isthmocarpa J.Gay ex Baker
Asphodeline wiedemanniana Czeczott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodeline wiedemanniana Czeczott
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Xanthorrhoeaceae
Genus Asphodeline
Species Asphodeline damascena
Distribution: Turkey to W. Syria
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 27-Feb-2006
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=312410&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=312410&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f648850c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010