Accepted scientific name:
Asphodeline brevicaulis subsp. brevicaulis (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Asphodeline rhytidosperma Freyn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodeline rhytidosperma Freyn
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Xanthorrhoeaceae
Genus Asphodeline
Species Asphodeline brevicaulis
Distribution: E. Medit. to Iran
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 27-Feb-2006
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=312409&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=312409&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f64883e0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010