Accepted scientific name:
Chlorophytum sphacelatum var. sphacelatum (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Anthericum homblei De Wild. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthericum homblei De Wild.
Anthericum lukiense De Wild. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthericum lukiense De Wild.
Anthericum robustulum Poelln. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthericum robustulum Poelln.
Anthericum velutinum De Wild. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthericum velutinum De Wild.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Asparagaceae
Genus Chlorophytum
Species Chlorophytum sphacelatum
Distribution: Tanzania to Angola
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Sep-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=311224&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=311224&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2639a2b4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010