Accepted scientific name:
Tricyrtis ishiiana (Kitag. & T.Koyama) Ohwi & Okuyama (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tricyrtis ishiiana (Kitag. & T.Koyama) Ohwi & Okuyama
Synonyms:
Tricyrtis macrantha var. ishiiana Kitag. & T.Koyama (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricyrtis macrantha var. ishiiana Kitag. & T.Koyama
Infraspecific taxon: Tricyrtis ishiiana var. ishiiana
Tricyrtis ishiiana var. surugensis Yamazaki
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Liliaceae
Genus Tricyrtis
Distribution: C. Japan
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 20-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=310517&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=310517&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0c628be-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010