Accepted scientific name:
Acis fabrei (Quézel & Girerd) Lledó, A.P.Davis & M.B.Crespo (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acis fabrei (Quézel & Girerd) Lledó, A.P.Davis & M.B.Crespo
Synonyms:
Leucojum fabrei Quézel & Girerd (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leucojum fabrei Quézel & Girerd
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Acis
Distribution: France
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 25-Jan-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=309231&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=309231&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0c546a6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010