Accepted scientific name:
Fritillaria pallidiflora Schrenk (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria pallidiflora Schrenk
Synonyms:
Fritillaria bolensis G.Z.Zhang & Y.M.Liu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria bolensis G.Z.Zhang & Y.M.Liu
Fritillaria halabulanica X.Z.Duan & X.J.Zheng (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria halabulanica X.Z.Duan & X.J.Zheng
Fritillaria pallidiflora var. halabulanica (X.Z.Duan & X.J.Zheng) G.J.Liu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria pallidiflora var. halabulanica (X.Z.Duan & X.J.Zheng) G.J.Liu
Fritillaria pallidiflora var. plena X.Z.Duan & X.J.Zheng (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria pallidiflora var. plena X.Z.Duan & X.J.Zheng
Fritillaria pallidiflora var. pluriflora Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria pallidiflora var. pluriflora Regel
Fritillaria pallidiflora var. uniflora Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria pallidiflora var. uniflora Regel
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Liliaceae
Genus Fritillaria
Distribution: C. Asia to NW. China
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=306804&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=306804&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:26368f0c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010