Accepted scientific name:
Fritillaria imperialis var. chitralensis auct. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria imperialis var. chitralensis auct.
Synonyms:
Fritillaria chitralensis (auct.) B.Mathew (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria chitralensis (auct.) B.Mathew
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Liliaceae
Genus Fritillaria
Species Fritillaria imperialis
Distribution: NE. Afghanistan to NW. Pakistan
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=306670&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=306670&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f64523f8-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010