Accepted scientific name:
Drimiopsis maculata Lindl. & Paxton (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Drimiopsis maculata Lindl. & Paxton
Synonyms:
Drimia petiolata K.Koch & C.D.Bouché (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drimia petiolata K.Koch & C.D.Bouché
Drimiopsis minor Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drimiopsis minor Baker
Ledebouria petiolata J.C.Manning & Goldblatt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ledebouria petiolata J.C.Manning & Goldblatt
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Asparagaceae
Genus Drimiopsis
Distribution: Tanzania to S. Africa
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=305089&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=305089&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0bf0e44-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010