Accepted scientific name:
Dracaena cantleyi Baker (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dracaena cantleyi Baker
Synonyms:
Dracaena aurantiaca (Baker) Wall. ex Hook.f., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dracaena aurantiaca (Baker) Wall. ex Hook.f., nom. illeg.
Dracaena marmorata Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dracaena marmorata Baker
Dracaena spicata var. aurantiaca Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dracaena spicata var. aurantiaca Baker
Pleomele aurantiaca (Baker) N.E.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleomele aurantiaca (Baker) N.E.Br.
Pleomele cantleyi (Baker) N.E.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleomele cantleyi (Baker) N.E.Br.
Pleomele marmorata (Baker) N.E.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleomele marmorata (Baker) N.E.Br.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Asparagaceae
Genus Dracaena
Distribution: Pen. Malaysia, Borneo
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=304601&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=304601&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:263552e0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010