Accepted scientific name:
Cyrtanthus breviflorus Harv. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyrtanthus breviflorus Harv.
Synonyms:
Anoiganthus breviflorus (Harv.) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anoiganthus breviflorus (Harv.) Baker
Anoiganthus breviflorus var. minor Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anoiganthus breviflorus var. minor Baker
Anoiganthus gracilis Harms (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anoiganthus gracilis Harms
Anoiganthus luteus (Baker) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anoiganthus luteus (Baker) Baker
Cyrtanthus luteus Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyrtanthus luteus Baker
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Cyrtanthus
Distribution: Kenya to S. Africa
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=303805&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=303805&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0bca74e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010