Accepted scientific name:
Chlorophytum sphacelatum (Baker) Kativu (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chlorophytum sphacelatum (Baker) Kativu
Synonyms:
Anthericum sphacelatum Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthericum sphacelatum Baker
Infraspecific taxon: Chlorophytum sphacelatum var. hockii (De Wild.) Nordal
Chlorophytum sphacelatum var. latifolium ined.
Chlorophytum sphacelatum var. sphacelatum
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Asparagaceae
Genus Chlorophytum
Distribution: Tanzania to Namibia
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=302550&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=302550&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0bab42a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010