Accepted scientific name:
Chamaexeros fimbriata (F.Muell.) Benth. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chamaexeros fimbriata (F.Muell.) Benth.
Synonyms:
Acanthocarpus fimbriatus (F.Muell.) F.Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acanthocarpus fimbriatus (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
Xerotes fimbriata F.Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xerotes fimbriata F.Muell.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Asparagaceae
Genus Chamaexeros
Distribution: SW. Australia
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=302098&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=302098&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0b9b96c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010