Accepted scientific name:
Bulbinella nutans (Thunb.) T.Durand & Schinz (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bulbinella nutans (Thunb.) T.Durand & Schinz
Synonyms:
Anthericum nutans Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthericum nutans Thunb.
Bulbine nutans (Thunb.) Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbine nutans (Thunb.) Spreng.
Infraspecific taxon: Bulbinella nutans subsp. nutans
Bulbinella nutans subsp. turfosicola (P.L.Perry) P.L.Perry
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Xanthorrhoeaceae
Genus Bulbinella
Distribution: Cape Prov.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=301443&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=301443&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0b81c74-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010