Accepted scientific name:
Bomarea brachysepala Benth. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bomarea brachysepala Benth.
Synonyms:
Bomarea podopetala Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bomarea podopetala Baker
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Alstroemeriaceae
Genus Bomarea
Distribution: S. Ecuador to N. Peru
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=300662&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=300662&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0b6efb6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010