Accepted scientific name:
Beaucarnea guatemalensis Rose (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Beaucarnea guatemalensis Rose
Synonyms:
Nolina guatemalensis (Rose) Cif. & Giacom. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nolina guatemalensis (Rose) Cif. & Giacom.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Asparagaceae
Genus Beaucarnea
Distribution: Guatemala, Nicaragua
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=300337&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=300337&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0b662b2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010