Accepted scientific name:
Aponogeton lakhonensis A.Camus (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aponogeton lakhonensis A.Camus
Synonyms:
Aponogeton luteus A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aponogeton luteus A.Camus
Aponogeton pygmaeus K.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aponogeton pygmaeus K.Krause
Aponogeton taiwanensis Masam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aponogeton taiwanensis Masam.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Alismatales
Family Aponogetonaceae
Genus Aponogeton
Distribution: Assam to Indo-China, Sulawesi
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=299981&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=299981&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0b57762-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010