Accepted scientific name:
Aphyllanthes monspeliensis L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aphyllanthes monspeliensis L.
Synonyms:
Aphyllanthes cantabrica Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphyllanthes cantabrica Bubani
Aphyllanthes juncea Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphyllanthes juncea Salisb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Asparagaceae
Genus Aphyllanthes
Distribution: W. & C. Medit.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=299864&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=299864&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0b5451c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010