Accepted scientific name:
Androcymbium scabromarginatum Schltr. & K.Krause (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Androcymbium scabromarginatum Schltr. & K.Krause
Synonyms:
Colchicum scabromarginatum (Schltr. & K.Krause) J.C.Manning & Vinn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colchicum scabromarginatum (Schltr. & K.Krause) J.C.Manning & Vinn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Colchicaceae
Genus Androcymbium
Distribution: W. Cape Prov.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=299109&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=299109&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:26313dc2-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010