Accepted scientific name:
Aloe occidentalis (H.Perrier) L.E.Newton & G.D.Rowley (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aloe occidentalis (H.Perrier) L.E.Newton & G.D.Rowley
Synonyms:
Lomatophyllum occidentale H.Perrier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lomatophyllum occidentale H.Perrier
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Xanthorrhoeaceae
Genus Aloe
Distribution: W. Madagascar
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=297753&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=297753&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0b2cc74-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010