Accepted scientific name:
Aloe littoralis Baker (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aloe littoralis Baker
Synonyms:
Aloe angolensis Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe angolensis Baker
Aloe rubrolutea Schinz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe rubrolutea Schinz
Aloe schinzii Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe schinzii Baker
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Xanthorrhoeaceae
Genus Aloe
Distribution: S. Trop. Africa to Namibia
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=297596&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=297596&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0b27724-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010